Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

March 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Senior School House Charity Week – Lima

Year 6 Bikeability Cycle Training (Group 4)

Year 6 Bikeability Cycle Training (Group 4)

28

Senior School House Charity Week – Lima

Year 6 Bikeability Cycle Training (Group 5)

Peripetetic Concert and Consultations in Auditorium

1

Secondary State School offers of places

Secondary State Schools Offers of Places

Senior School Ash Wednesday Liturgy

2

Secondary State School offers of places

Secondary State Schools Offers of Places

World Book Day

3

World Book Day

Paris Choir Festival

1D Form Assembly

4

Paris Choir Festival

5

Paris Choir Festival

6

Foundation Governors’ Meeting

Governors’ Education & Pastoral Meeting

Governors’ Education & Pastoral Meeting

7

Nursery & Prep Open Morning

Nursery & Prep Open Morning

Nursery & Prep Open Morning

8

Prep School Council Meeting in the Parlour

Prep Inter-House Rugby & Netball

U12/U13 Netball v Radnor House (A)

9

Prep Science Day

U9/U8 Netball v Fosse Bank TBC

U9 Rugby v Hilden Oaks (H)

10

Prep Science Day

Year 10 Maths Feast, Robertsbridge Community College

6B Form Assembly

11

‘Flame’ Christian Youth Event (Years 10-13)

Tunbridge Wells Festival

Flame 2017, Wembley Arena for Years 10-13

12

‘Flame’ Christian Youth Event (Years 10-13)

Tunbridge Wells Festival

Worth U18 Rugby 7s

13

Worth U18 Rugby 7s

Senior School House Charity Week – Avila

14

Senior School House Charity Week – Avila

Open House (replaces Open Day)

Year 13 Tech Rehearsal

15

Beechwood U11 Netball Tournament

Year 13 Technical Rehearsal

U14/U15 Netball v Radnor House (H)

16

U14/U15 Netball v Radnor House (H)

Year 3 & 4 Anglo Saxon Day

Year 8 Mosque visit

17

Senior School Charity Own Clothes Day

6P Form Assembly

Chiddingstone Castle Short Story Competition – Closing date

18

Alumni Drinks Reception at Digby Stuart College, Roehampton

19

Year 11 Drama Exam Preparation

20

A Level & GCSE Music Recordings in Auditorium

A Level & GCSE Music Recordings in Auditorium

A Level & GCSE Music Recordings in Auditorium

21

Year 2 Woodland Adventure

Year 11 Drama off timetable rehearsing

U15 Football v Bethany (A)

22

Year 2 Woodland Adventure

Nursery-Year 2 Easter Bonnet Parade

Years 3-6 Easter Egg Competition

23

PA Meeting in the Parlour

Year 13 Russian History Conference

Nursery & Reception Mothers’ Day Tea

24

Sixth Form & Year 11 full reports

U18 Rugby Tour to France TBC

Sixth Form & Year 11 full reports

25

Sixth Form & Year 11 full reports

U18 Rugby Tour to France TBC

Sixth Form & Year 11 full reports

26

U18 Rugby Tour to France TBC

27

U18 Rugby Tour to France TBC

28

U18 Rugby Tour to France TBC

The South East Schools Themed Book Awards (SESTBA)

29
30
31
1
2
+ Export Events