School Calendar Loading view. Events Search and Views Navigation Search Enter Keyword. Search for Events by Keyword. Enter Location. Search for Events by Location. Find Events Event Views Navigation Month List Month Day This Month 2019-06-01 June 2019 Select date. Calendar of Events M Mon T Tue W Wed T Thu F Fri S Sat S Sun 1 event, 27 1 event, 27 2019-05-27 Half Term Half Term 27 May 2019 at 8:30 am - 31 May 2019 at 4:00 pm Half Term 1 event, 28 1 event, 28 2019-05-27 Half Term 1 event, 29 1 event, 29 2019-05-27 Half Term 1 event, 30 1 event, 30 2019-05-27 Half Term 1 event, 31 1 event, 31 2019-05-27 Half Term 0 events, 1 0 events, 1 0 events, 2 0 events, 2 2 events, 3 2 events, 3 9:00 am A Levels Begin 3 June 2019 at 9:00 am A Levels Begin 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm OC Trip to the Pantiles 3 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm OC Trip to the Pantiles 2 events, 4 2 events, 4 7:30 am - 8:00 am Year Group School Council Discussion 4 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Year Group School Council Discussion 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U18 Rounders v Kent College (H) 4 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U18 Rounders v Kent College (H) 5 events, 5 5 events, 5 7:30 am - 8:00 am Eco Committee Meeting 5 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Eco Committee Meeting 9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 8 Girls HPV 2 Vaccinations 5 June 2019 at 9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 8 Girls HPV 2 Vaccinations 10:30 am - 11:00 am Wintershall Trip Briefing 5 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:00 am Wintershall Trip Briefing + 2 More 3 events, 6 3 events, 6 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Sacred Heart Lunchtime Lecture – Operation ‘Dead Stick’ 6 June 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Sacred Heart Lunchtime Lecture – Operation ‘Dead Stick’ 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm U15 Cricket v Farringtons (A) 6 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm U15 Cricket v Farringtons (A) 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Girls Cricket v Kent College (A) 6 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Girls Cricket v Kent College (A) 1 event, 7 1 event, 7 11:00 am - 2:00 pm Arts Showcase Event 7 June 2019 at 11:00 am - 2:00 pm Arts Showcase Event 3 events, 8 3 events, 8 2019-06-08 Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 9 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 7:30 am - 2:30 pm FCE exam (First Certificate in English) 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 2:30 pm FCE exam (First Certificate in English) 11:30 am - 3:00 pm U11 Girls Cricket Festival at Rose Hill 8 June 2019 at 11:30 am - 3:00 pm U11 Girls Cricket Festival at Rose Hill 2 events, 9 2 events, 9 2019-06-08 Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Nursery Ballet trip at the Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells 9 June 2019 at 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Nursery Ballet trip at the Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells 4 events, 10 4 events, 10 2019-06-10 Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 10 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 12 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 8:30 am - 12:30 pm R Smith Primary Visits: Transition 10 June 2019 at 8:30 am - 12:30 pm R Smith Primary Visits: Transition 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Interhouse Cricket 10 June 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Interhouse Cricket 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Heads of Division Meeting 10 June 2019 at 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Heads of Division Meeting 6 events, 11 6 events, 11 2019-06-10 Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 7:30 am - 8:00 am School Council Meeting 11 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am School Council Meeting 10:30 am - 11:00 am Y7&8 Boulogne Trip Briefing 11 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:00 am Y7&8 Boulogne Trip Briefing 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stockbury (Weather dependent) 11 June 2019 at 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stockbury (Weather dependent) + 2 More 3 events, 12 3 events, 12 2019-06-10 Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U12/13 Boys Cricket v Sackville (H) 12 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U12/13 Boys Cricket v Sackville (H) 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pre-Prep & Reception Sports Day 12 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pre-Prep & Reception Sports Day 5 events, 13 5 events, 13 2019-06-13 Secondary Heads of RE Conference Secondary Heads of RE Conference 13 June 2019 - 15 June 2019 Secondary Heads of RE Conference 8:40 am - 9:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day Mass 13 June 2019 at 8:40 am - 9:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day Mass 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Anti-Bullying Mentors meeting 13 June 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Anti-Bullying Mentors meeting 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Years 1-6 Sports Day 13 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Years 1-6 Sports Day + 1 More 5 events, 14 5 events, 14 2019-06-13 Secondary Heads of RE Conference 2019-06-14 Learning Development Day Learning Development Day 14 June 2019 - 15 June 2019 Learning Development Day 5:00 am - 6:30 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to France 14 June 2019 at 5:00 am - 6:30 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to France 5:00 am - 11:00 pm Year 9 & 10 trip to Ypres 14 June 2019 at 5:00 am - 11:00 pm Year 9 & 10 trip to Ypres 8:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day 14 June 2019 at 8:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day 4 events, 15 4 events, 15 2019-06-13 Secondary Heads of RE Conference 2019-06-14 Learning Development Day 8:00 am - 2:30 pm PET exam (Preliminary English Test) 15 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 2:30 pm PET exam (Preliminary English Test) 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Prep Production Rehearsal 15 June 2019 at 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Prep Production Rehearsal 0 events, 16 0 events, 16 4 events, 17 4 events, 17 2019-06-17 Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition 17 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 18 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Environment Day Y7-9 Off Timetable 17 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Environment Day Y7-9 Off Timetable 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Heads of Division Meeting 17 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Heads of Division Meeting 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Prep Production Technical Rehearsal 17 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Prep Production Technical Rehearsal 6 events, 18 6 events, 18 2019-06-17 Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition 7:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to Wintershall 18 June 2019 at 7:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to Wintershall 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Apprentice 19, London – Years 10 & 12 18 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Apprentice 19, London – Years 10 & 12 8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 Induction Morning 18 June 2019 at 8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 Induction Morning + 2 More 1 event, 19 1 event, 19 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Senior School Sports Day 19 June 2019 at 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Senior School Sports Day 4 events, 20 4 events, 20 2019-06-20 Schola visit to Bruges Schola visit to Bruges 20 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 23 June 2019 at 8:00 pm Schola visit to Bruges 7:30 am - 8:00 am Friends of Beechwood Meeting 20 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Friends of Beechwood Meeting 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Prep Production Dress & Technical Rehearsal 20 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Prep Production Dress & Technical Rehearsal 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Prep Production 20 June 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Prep Production 2 events, 21 2 events, 21 2019-06-20 Schola visit to Bruges 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Prep Production 21 June 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Prep Production 2 events, 22 2 events, 22 2019-06-20 Schola visit to Bruges 7:30 am - 3:00 pm CAE exam (Cambridge Advanced English) 22 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 3:00 pm CAE exam (Cambridge Advanced English) 1 event, 23 1 event, 23 2019-06-20 Schola visit to Bruges 2 events, 24 2 events, 24 2019-06-24 Year 8 Activity Team Building trip Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 24 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 26 June 2019 at 3:00 pm Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 2019-06-24 Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 4 events, 25 4 events, 25 2019-06-24 Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 2019-06-24 Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Year 12 UCAS Day 25 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Year 12 UCAS Day 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Public Examinations End 25 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Public Examinations End 5 events, 26 5 events, 26 2019-06-24 Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 2019-06-24 Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 8:00 am - 8:30 am Public Examinations Contingency Day 26 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am Public Examinations Contingency Day 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 7 Geography & Music trip 26 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 7 Geography & Music trip 4:00 pm - 10:30 pm Y12 Drama Theatre Trip 26 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 10:30 pm Y12 Drama Theatre Trip 6 events, 27 6 events, 27 2019-06-24 Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm Lunchtime Recital by Staff 27 June 2019 at 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm Lunchtime Recital by Staff 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U9/8 Boys Cricket v Radnor House (H) 27 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U9/8 Boys Cricket v Radnor House (H) 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm U9/8 Girls Cricket v Fosse Bank (A) 27 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm U9/8 Girls Cricket v Fosse Bank (A) + 2 More 6 events, 28 6 events, 28 2019-06-24 Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Year 10 & 12 Drama Workshop 28 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Year 10 & 12 Drama Workshop 8:00 am - 2:00 pm EY Summer trip to Coolings Bird of Prey & Wildlife Centre 28 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 2:00 pm EY Summer trip to Coolings Bird of Prey & Wildlife Centre 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Interhouse Tug of War 28 June 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Interhouse Tug of War + 2 More 0 events, 29 0 events, 29 1 event, 30 1 event, 30 10:30 am - 2:00 pm Beechwood Day 30 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 2:00 pm Beechwood Day May 27 27 May 2019 at 8:30 am - 31 May 2019 at 4:00 pm Half Term May 27 27 May 2019 at 8:30 am - 31 May 2019 at 4:00 pm Half Term May 27 27 May 2019 at 8:30 am - 31 May 2019 at 4:00 pm Half Term May 27 27 May 2019 at 8:30 am - 31 May 2019 at 4:00 pm Half Term May 27 27 May 2019 at 8:30 am - 31 May 2019 at 4:00 pm Half Term There are no events on this day. There are no events on this day. June 3 3 June 2019 at 9:00 am A Levels Begin 3 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm OC Trip to the Pantiles June 4 4 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Year Group School Council Discussion 4 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U18 Rounders v Kent College (H) June 5 5 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Eco Committee Meeting 5 June 2019 at 9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 8 Girls HPV 2 Vaccinations 5 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:00 am Wintershall Trip Briefing + 2 More June 6 6 June 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Sacred Heart Lunchtime Lecture – Operation ‘Dead Stick’ 6 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm U15 Cricket v Farringtons (A) 6 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Girls Cricket v Kent College (A) June 7 7 June 2019 at 11:00 am - 2:00 pm Arts Showcase Event June 8 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 9 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 2:30 pm FCE exam (First Certificate in English) 8 June 2019 at 11:30 am - 3:00 pm U11 Girls Cricket Festival at Rose Hill June 8 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 9 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 9 June 2019 at 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Nursery Ballet trip at the Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells June 10 10 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 12 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 10 June 2019 at 8:30 am - 12:30 pm R Smith Primary Visits: Transition 10 June 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Interhouse Cricket 10 June 2019 at 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Heads of Division Meeting June 10 10 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 12 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 11 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am School Council Meeting 11 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:00 am Y7&8 Boulogne Trip Briefing 11 June 2019 at 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stockbury (Weather dependent) + 2 More June 10 10 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 12 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 12 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U12/13 Boys Cricket v Sackville (H) 12 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pre-Prep & Reception Sports Day June 13 All day Secondary Heads of RE Conference 13 June 2019 at 8:40 am - 9:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day Mass 13 June 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Anti-Bullying Mentors meeting 13 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Years 1-6 Sports Day + 1 More June 13 All day Secondary Heads of RE Conference All day Learning Development Day 14 June 2019 at 5:00 am - 6:30 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to France 14 June 2019 at 5:00 am - 11:00 pm Year 9 & 10 trip to Ypres 14 June 2019 at 8:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day June 13 All day Secondary Heads of RE Conference All day Learning Development Day 15 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 2:30 pm PET exam (Preliminary English Test) 15 June 2019 at 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Prep Production Rehearsal There are no events on this day. June 17 17 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 18 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition 17 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Environment Day Y7-9 Off Timetable 17 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Heads of Division Meeting 17 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Prep Production Technical Rehearsal June 17 17 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 18 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition 18 June 2019 at 7:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to Wintershall 18 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Apprentice 19, London – Years 10 & 12 18 June 2019 at 8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 Induction Morning + 2 More June 19 19 June 2019 at 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Senior School Sports Day June 20 20 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 23 June 2019 at 8:00 pm Schola visit to Bruges 20 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Friends of Beechwood Meeting 20 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Prep Production Dress & Technical Rehearsal 20 June 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Prep Production June 20 20 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 23 June 2019 at 8:00 pm Schola visit to Bruges 21 June 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Prep Production June 20 20 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 23 June 2019 at 8:00 pm Schola visit to Bruges 22 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 3:00 pm CAE exam (Cambridge Advanced English) June 20 20 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 23 June 2019 at 8:00 pm Schola visit to Bruges June 24 24 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 26 June 2019 at 3:00 pm Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience June 24 24 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 26 June 2019 at 3:00 pm Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 25 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 4:00 pm Year 12 UCAS Day 25 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm Public Examinations End June 24 24 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 26 June 2019 at 3:00 pm Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 26 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am Public Examinations Contingency Day 26 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 7 Geography & Music trip 26 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 10:30 pm Y12 Drama Theatre Trip June 24 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 27 June 2019 at 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm Lunchtime Recital by Staff 27 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U9/8 Boys Cricket v Radnor House (H) 27 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm U9/8 Girls Cricket v Fosse Bank (A) + 2 More June 24 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 28 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Year 10 & 12 Drama Workshop 28 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 2:00 pm EY Summer trip to Coolings Bird of Prey & Wildlife Centre 28 June 2019 at 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Interhouse Tug of War + 2 More There are no events on this day. June 30 30 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 2:00 pm Beechwood Day May This Month Jul Subscribe to calendar Google Calendar iCalendar Outlook 365 Outlook Live Export .ics file Export Outlook .ics file
7:30 am - 8:00 am Year Group School Council Discussion 4 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Year Group School Council Discussion
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U18 Rounders v Kent College (H) 4 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U18 Rounders v Kent College (H)
9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 8 Girls HPV 2 Vaccinations 5 June 2019 at 9:30 am - 10:30 am Year 8 Girls HPV 2 Vaccinations
10:30 am - 11:00 am Wintershall Trip Briefing 5 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:00 am Wintershall Trip Briefing
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Sacred Heart Lunchtime Lecture – Operation ‘Dead Stick’ 6 June 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Sacred Heart Lunchtime Lecture – Operation ‘Dead Stick’
1:30 pm - 4:00 pm U15 Cricket v Farringtons (A) 6 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm U15 Cricket v Farringtons (A)
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Girls Cricket v Kent College (A) 6 June 2019 at 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm U14 Girls Cricket v Kent College (A)
2019-06-08 Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 9 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition
7:30 am - 2:30 pm FCE exam (First Certificate in English) 8 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 2:30 pm FCE exam (First Certificate in English)
11:30 am - 3:00 pm U11 Girls Cricket Festival at Rose Hill 8 June 2019 at 11:30 am - 3:00 pm U11 Girls Cricket Festival at Rose Hill
10:00 am - 1:00 pm Nursery Ballet trip at the Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells 9 June 2019 at 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Nursery Ballet trip at the Assembly Halls, Tunbridge Wells
2019-06-10 Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons 10 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 12 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Year 6 Junior Enterprise at Salomons
8:30 am - 12:30 pm R Smith Primary Visits: Transition 10 June 2019 at 8:30 am - 12:30 pm R Smith Primary Visits: Transition
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Heads of Division Meeting 10 June 2019 at 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm Heads of Division Meeting
10:30 am - 11:00 am Y7&8 Boulogne Trip Briefing 11 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:00 am Y7&8 Boulogne Trip Briefing
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stockbury (Weather dependent) 11 June 2019 at 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm Stockbury (Weather dependent)
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U12/13 Boys Cricket v Sackville (H) 12 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U12/13 Boys Cricket v Sackville (H)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pre-Prep & Reception Sports Day 12 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Pre-Prep & Reception Sports Day
2019-06-13 Secondary Heads of RE Conference Secondary Heads of RE Conference 13 June 2019 - 15 June 2019 Secondary Heads of RE Conference
8:40 am - 9:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day Mass 13 June 2019 at 8:40 am - 9:30 am Sacred Heart Feast Day Mass
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Anti-Bullying Mentors meeting 13 June 2019 at 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Anti-Bullying Mentors meeting
2019-06-14 Learning Development Day Learning Development Day 14 June 2019 - 15 June 2019 Learning Development Day
5:00 am - 6:30 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to France 14 June 2019 at 5:00 am - 6:30 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to France
5:00 am - 11:00 pm Year 9 & 10 trip to Ypres 14 June 2019 at 5:00 am - 11:00 pm Year 9 & 10 trip to Ypres
8:00 am - 2:30 pm PET exam (Preliminary English Test) 15 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 2:30 pm PET exam (Preliminary English Test)
10:00 am - 3:00 pm Prep Production Rehearsal 15 June 2019 at 10:00 am - 3:00 pm Prep Production Rehearsal
2019-06-17 Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition 17 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 18 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Environment Day Y7-9 Off Timetable 17 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Environment Day Y7-9 Off Timetable
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Heads of Division Meeting 17 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Heads of Division Meeting
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Prep Production Technical Rehearsal 17 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Prep Production Technical Rehearsal
7:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to Wintershall 18 June 2019 at 7:00 am - 5:00 pm Year 7 & 8 trip to Wintershall
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Apprentice 19, London – Years 10 & 12 18 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Apprentice 19, London – Years 10 & 12
8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 Induction Morning 18 June 2019 at 8:30 am - 11:30 am Year 7 Induction Morning
11:00 am - 4:00 pm Senior School Sports Day 19 June 2019 at 11:00 am - 4:00 pm Senior School Sports Day
2019-06-20 Schola visit to Bruges Schola visit to Bruges 20 June 2019 at 4:00 pm - 23 June 2019 at 8:00 pm Schola visit to Bruges
7:30 am - 8:00 am Friends of Beechwood Meeting 20 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:00 am Friends of Beechwood Meeting
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Prep Production Dress & Technical Rehearsal 20 June 2019 at 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Prep Production Dress & Technical Rehearsal
7:30 am - 3:00 pm CAE exam (Cambridge Advanced English) 22 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 3:00 pm CAE exam (Cambridge Advanced English)
2019-06-24 Year 8 Activity Team Building trip Year 8 Activity Team Building trip 24 June 2019 at 9:00 am - 26 June 2019 at 3:00 pm Year 8 Activity Team Building trip
2019-06-24 Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience 24 June 2019 at 10:30 am - 28 June 2019 at 3:30 pm Year 6 JCA Outdoor Education Experience
8:00 am - 8:30 am Public Examinations Contingency Day 26 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am Public Examinations Contingency Day
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 7 Geography & Music trip 26 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Year 7 Geography & Music trip
12:20 pm - 1:00 pm Lunchtime Recital by Staff 27 June 2019 at 12:20 pm - 1:00 pm Lunchtime Recital by Staff
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U9/8 Boys Cricket v Radnor House (H) 27 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm U9/8 Boys Cricket v Radnor House (H)
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm U9/8 Girls Cricket v Fosse Bank (A) 27 June 2019 at 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm U9/8 Girls Cricket v Fosse Bank (A)
8:00 am - 12:00 pm Year 10 & 12 Drama Workshop 28 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Year 10 & 12 Drama Workshop
8:00 am - 2:00 pm EY Summer trip to Coolings Bird of Prey & Wildlife Centre 28 June 2019 at 8:00 am - 2:00 pm EY Summer trip to Coolings Bird of Prey & Wildlife Centre
17 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 18 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition
17 June 2019 at 7:30 am - 18 June 2019 at 4:00 pm Bronze Award Duke of Edinburgh Qualifying Expedition