Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

October 2018 › General

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Year 11 Morrisby Feedback Week

Pastoral Meeting

2

Year 8 Retreat to Aylesford Priory

U16 & Senior Netball v Radnor House (H)

3

Heart Fest 4 in Newcastle for group of Year 6

U11 Football v SH Wadhurst (A)

U11 & U10/11 Netball v SH Wadhurst (H)

4

Heart Fest 4 in Newcastle for group of Year 6

National Poetry Day

NSPCC Assembly

5

Heart Fest 4 in Newcastle for group of Year 6

Prep Charity Sponsored Walk

Senior School Charity Sponsored Walk

6

OPEN DAY

7

Concert at the Assembly Halls – Freddy Kempf Piano Soloist

8

U14 & U15 Netball v Benenden (A)

9

Sixth Form Presentation Evening

10

Food Committee Meeting

Years 3-6 Primary Proms at the Royal Albert Hall

U13 Football v Bethany (A)

11

Sacred Heart Lecture

U9 Football v The Mead (Hawkenbury)

U9/8 Netball v Fosse Bank (A)

12

Year 7 Taster Day

13

GCSE Drama Technical Rehearsal

14

A Level Drama Technical Rehearsal

15

GCSE Drama All Day Rehearsal

Heads of Division Meeting

U12/13 Netball v Kent College (H)

16

Year 10-13 Textiles to V & A in London

Year 6 Retreat to Aylesford Priory

A Level Drama Technical Rehearsal

17

Trip to Rome & Naples

Individual, Leavers and Prep Form School Photographs

A Level All Day Drama Rehearsal

18

Trip to Rome & Naples

Lunchtime Recital

U16 Hockey v Kent College (A)

19

Trip to Rome & Naples

Prep Harvest Mass

Classes End for Half Term

20

Trip to Rome & Naples

21

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

22

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

Half Term

23

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

Half Term

24

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

Half Term

25

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

Half Term

26

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

Half Term

27

Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

28
29

Heads of Department Meeting

30

PA Second Hand Uniform Shop Open

Sax, Clarinet & Bassoon Demonstration for Years 2-8

All Day Play Rehearsal

31

All Hallows Eve Celebration

U13 Football v Sackville (TBC)

U14 Hockey v Rose Hill or SKA tbc

1

Sixth Form Taster Day

All Saints Day Optional Mass

U9 Football v Hilden Oaks (H)

2

Senior School Non-Uniform Day

EPQ Day & Presentation

PA Fireworks Night

3
4

Concert at the Assembly Halls – Annette Wardell (Soprano)

+ Export Month's Events